Other Testimonials

Complete Heart Health, Health & Wellness, Edina, MN

_______________________________


PDR 
Doctors Treatment Manual


Sixteen UNICITY products
are registered in the PDR.
________________________________

Search by Keyword

_____________________________

_____________________

100% Product Satisfaction
Guarantee

_____________________


NEWSLETTER EMAIL
SIGNUP FORM

Click on this link to move to 
the signup form.
Take advantage of this newsletter for
information on medical issues
and the Unicity products directed
to resolve the issue.  

_______________________________

Review 'The BLOG page'

______________________________

Official PayPal Seal

Bios Life™  - Other Testimonials

I was introduced to BiosLife2 by my wife and lowered by cholesterol by 50 points. Then I got my father on BiosLife2, which has dropped his cholesterol 80 points.
    A. L.

A gentleman in our church (he is the mayor of our town and carries influence) had a cholesterol problem - 244 with Triglycerides at 110. He is 59 years old and in good physical condition. He is not overweight. I shared my story and a box of BiosLife2 with him. He took the BiosLife2 for one month as directed, and made no other changes in diet or lifestyle. He showed up at church tonight beaming. He had his "before and after" blood work results with him. His results today were HDL - 43 LDL - 121! Do the math! Triglycerides were 99. You would not believe how many people were coming up to me and asking me what this was, and how could they get some! He said his doctor and the nurses couldn't believe the report and asked him what he had been doing. (Imagine that!) I am really gratified that a life (and maybe many others) has been changed and helped, simply because somebody finally listened and followed through.
    Barry D.

My stepdaughter has been battling diabetes for the last several years (diagnosed at 21 - now 34). Last Labor Day she was hospitalized for a week. Her cholesterol was high and the doctor told her if it was still high when she got her next test he was going to put her on meds. So she asked to try BiosLife2. She has been taking 4 packets a day and today she called me with these staggering results: Cholesterol 352 down to 191. H. A. 1. C 15 down to 7. 9. HDL 39. 2 up to 59. LDL 244 down to 104. Triglycerides from 344 down to 140. She also followed a low carbohydrate diet.
Her doctor was astounded at the changes. He said the meds could not have done this well. The physician assistant in the office wants to refer patients to me to purchase BiosLife2 if they want to try natural treatment first.
    Brenda G.

The following is my regimen of prevention and intervention of fibromyalgia. I am having great success with this and last Wednesday was released by my doctor from further appointments unless I deem them necessary. He told me that I am a real "turn around" case and that whatever I'm doing to keep it up. I entered his office on a scale of 1-10 as a 10 (worst case scenario). I am leaving until (if) I need his help at a 2-3. I'm convinced that Unicity products deliver! It has taken me one full year to achieve this. Therefore, patience! But how exciting! I take: Calmplex2000, OsteoBasics, C. M. Plex, BioC, Defend-Ol, TLC, BiosLife2. After three months, I added Invigor-Ol, Immunizen, do a liver cleanse with Liver Essentials twice a year. I'm coming out the other side of a very long flare-up and am very optimistic now that I have the Unicity Network to rely on.
    Cheryl M.

“When I first had my cholesterol checked… a few years ago it was over three hundred.  I just had it checked and it’s 170.  I really just give all the credit to Bios Life.” –
    Jonelle Sharp, Brownwood, TX

“This one gentleman had his cholesterol testing and his triglycerides were so high that the machine wouldn’t even read it. [After taking Bios Life] his triglycerides are down to a normal level.” –
    Cindy Poulsen, Eagle, ID

“I have taken Bios Life for thirteen years.  I didn’t use it because I need to correct a problem.  I use it because I wanted to prevent a problem.” –
     Jan Bloom, Boca Raton, FL

“It’s really easy to take.  Just shake it up and drink it down.” –
    Mara Raskin, Wilmington, DE

“My total cholesterol dropped 70 points.  My LDLs dropped 49 points, my HDLs raised 23 points, and my triglycerides dropped 252 points.  I’ve also lost 27 pounds.” –
    Carmen Sunderman, Clearwater, FL

“After my heart attack I had my cholesterol checked.  It was 227.  Three weeks later… it was 114.” –
    Stan Smith, Tuscaloosa, AL

“Six months ago I started taking the product… my overall heart risk went from a 3.5 to a 2.4…” –
    Mary Beth Nelson, Pasadena, CA
 

Twenty-one years ago I was diagnosed with Crohn's Disease. At that time I almost died due to lack of knowledge about the disease. Nine months and five doctors later, I was totally dehydrated and had lost 50 lbs. Not knowing was killing me. After a lengthy stay in the hospital, I accepted it and moved on. Through the years I taught myself pain management and researched my disease. I found I was having all the side effects of my illness; intestinal spasms, fistulas, pen-rectal cysts, polyps, abscesses, transitory arthritis, chronic pain, fatigue and diarrhea. I have had numerous surgeries brought on by the Crohn's Disease, including fistulas, polyps, per-rectal cysts, gallbladder and a bowel resection six years ago (1 ft. large and 1 ft. small intestine were removed due to a total blockage). I was so ill going into the surgery I couldn't eat for three weeks, I had lost 20 lbs. and my blood workups were not good.
    Enter Unicity. I thank God every day that someone cared enough to hand me a tape and offered me a choice!! I started taking BiosLife2 Natural, Nature's Force, Optimal Performance, Enzygen and Defendol. Within two days my energy soared, I had more energy than I had in 20 years. Within three days I had a fistula dry up. I went from going to the bathroom 15-20 times a day to a normal three. You see, my Crohn's was active when I started the products. I had to take naps daily to make it through the day. I don't have to anymore. ALL of my symptoms are gone!!
A month and a half after I started taking the products I had my yearly physical. My doctor was so pleased there were no signs of activity. I have now been on the products for one year and have had no other illnesses and no signs of my Crohn's. I haven't had to take an antibiotic for a full year. I am not on any meds for my Crohn's.
    Connie S.

My Cholesterol level on April 28th was 274. On May 19th after using BiosLife2 for three weeks, my cholesterol level was 217.
    Don F.

My cholesterol level on August 25th was 271. On October 29th, after using BiosLife2 for less than nine weeks, my cholesterol level was 207.
    Gary L.

I went to my doctor to discuss my rising health risk due to elevated cholesterol and triglycerides. He had tried to put me on medication to lower my cholesterol several times over the summer. (I was unable to take any of the ones I tried, and for that I will be forever grateful. ) In August, my cholesterol was 235 and should be under 200. My triglycerides were 200 and should be less than 150. My LDL was 147 and should be less than 120.
    After being on BiosLife2 for less than 4 months I was told by my doctor that my levels are great! Cholesterol is 185. Triglyceride is 123. LDL is 116. The good cholesterol is still around 44 and needs to be more than 55. Hopefully this will improve with more time. I am so thrilled with these results, because my doctor told me that my previous numbers were right in line with the average patient who comes in the ER with a heart attack!
    I am 39 years old and certainly did not like hearing that, but did not want to take the prescription drug that he was encouraging me to take. I had been reading about BiosLife2 and decided to give it a try.
    Jerilee G.

For my five-year-old nephew with asthma, we gave him a Defend-Ol twice a day until he improved, and then we cut back to one a day. We were able to get him off all medication and a breathing treatment 3 times a day. He had been hospitalized seven times near death with asthma attacks prior to taking Defend-Ol. He has not had an attack since. I also highly recommend MetaEssentol for children with asthma. That wasn't available when I was first introduced to Unicity and we gave my nephew Defend-Ol for his asthma, but it is now, and it is excellent for children to keep them healthy. I'm raising my grandson, and before he came to live with us, he had been sick all the time and was always taking antibiotics. I put him on Defend-Ol and MetaEssentol right away, and he's been sick once in four years, and hasn't had to take any antibiotics at all. We also give him a pack of BiosLife everyday, and Children's Essentials with Iron.
    Judy S.

My cholesterol level on January 26th was 348. On April 7th, after using the BiosLife2 for 8 weeks, my cholesterol level was 179.
    Nathan B.

My cholesterol level on December 31st was 263. On January 22nd, after using BiosLife2 for three weeks, my cholesterol level was 177.
    Vic C.
 
After I developed coronary artery disease, which required several angioplasties and ultimately by-pass surgery, I learned about BiosLife2. Dr. Wayne Moss, my sponsor in Unicity, introduced me to BiosLife2 after I developed a severe systemic reaction to one of the statin drugs which created arthritis and synovitis so severe that it virtually was incapacitating. After three months of BiosLife2 (2 packs per day) and without other lifestyle changes, my total cholesterol declined from 210 to 168, and my LDL from 130 to 90. My total cholesterol has stayed well below 200 and the LDL below 100, over numerous checks.
    As a post-op bypass survivor trying to avoid recurrent coronary artery problems, I am well aware of the necessity of keeping the LDL fraction below 100 and BiosLife2 has made that possible. My LDL fraction prior to this program had always been over 130 and often over 150. Now it stays below 100. Thanks Unicity, and thanks BiosLife2!
Anonymous

As as airline pilot, I receive a medical every six months. Last February I saw my Flight Surgeon (who is now a part of our Unicity Network through his wife) and the subject of cholesterol came up. I had been taking Fenofibrite (a typical Lipodryl/statin type drug) for elevated cholesterol. As I do not like taking chemicals, I asked the doctor if there were any other alternatives. He said he had been researching a company for about eight months, and since he has always been interested in the nutritional side of medicine, he said he was very impressed with this company, had spoken to their experts and was quite confident in their natural products.
    He said I could try the Bios Life® 2 which has been very successful in lowering cholesterol. After taking Bios Life® 2 for about two months, I had a blood test and went back to see my Flight Surgeon. He was very pleased to report that my cholesterol, which had still been on the high side taking the medication, was much improved and that my LDL/HDL ratio was terrific! Subsequent to that, he said that I could probably stop taking the medication and just take the Bios Life® 2 and we would test my results at a later date. I said that I had already stopped taking the medication when he told me about the Bios Life® 2 back in February!
    He was amazed and since then I have only been taking the Bios Life® 2 with great success. Thank you Unicity Network for all the fantastic natural products available to help everyone!
    John H., Vancouver Canada

Before I started on Unicity products I lived with constant headaches and neck pain. I had always blamed an old severe whiplash for the problem. I started to take Bios Life®, Osteo-Basics, Cellular Essentials, Vascular Complete and TLC because of severe back problems and bad knees. After a while my children noticed that I was able to do much more, including some of my own shopping and much improved walking. In fact, my daughter- in-law once accused me of running. It was not until a few months later when another member of the family complained of headaches that I realized I had not had a headache for a very long time. It is almost a year now andI still have only a very occasional headache. I still get pain in my neck if I sleep wrong but it is always gone within 15 minutes after getting up in the morning. I can only attribute this to my Unicity supplements.
    Sandi B., Toledo, OH

I used Bios Life® 2 and Cellular Essentials before being diagnosed with prostate cancer caused by agent orange in Viet Nam. At the hospital before surgery, they examined my heart to see how much plaque, if any, was on my valves. They were really surprised when there was no plaque on my heart at all. For a person my age, I was told that was really unusual. They said my heart looked better than a 20 year old's. That was three years ago, when I was 56. I have since been given a clean bill of health and also dropped my cholesterol from 225 to 160!!! I take Bios Life® twice daily and still use Essentials, plus other Unicity products.J
    Joel A. Y.

My family has had great success with Unicity products. My husband is diabetic, and in June of 2001 his blood sugar was out of control. He was taking three medications and still had blood sugars over 400. That was VERY BAD! After using Bios Life 2, he was able to drop two of his medications and now takes the lowest dose of just one medication once a day along with Bios Life® 2 three times a day. His blood sugars continue to be in the normal range, with his fasting blood sugars usually at or under 90. We anticipate that he will eventually be able to drop his last medication and only use BiosLife®.
    Anonymous

After seeing my husband's immediate success with his health problem, I decided to see what Unicity might have for me. At that time I weighed 315 pounds. At 5'11", I can carry a little "extra" weight, but that much weight put me into the severely obese category. I started using the Enrich and Thin Total Weight Loss System, and I immediately dropped 20 pounds. Since August of 2001, I have lost 70 pounds and have never felt better in my adult life. I still have fifty pounds to lose, and for the first time in my life, I know that it is a goal that I will reach. I had tried everything. Without mentioning specific groups, I had attempted group weight loss efforts, special meals, exercise, diets, and any fads that seemed good at the time. Each time I would lose 10 or 20 pounds just to gain it and another 10 or 20 back.
    Once I stopped the diet effort, the weight poured back on. I dieted my way into larger clothes and the potential for very poor health. The Enrich and Thin system has been different--I have taken several breaks for a month at time, and I have not gained the pounds back. I try to use common sense when I eat, and I do try to walk. However, if I can't walk or if I indulge in something sinful, I am not punished with weight gain. I just go back and do what I know is good for me, and the weight stays off. Best of all, I have the energy that I lacked in other weight loss efforts. This has truly been the easiest "diet" I have ever done.
    If you are overweight, you may know the frustrations of obesity. If you are not overweight, here are a few things you may not know: Obese people are usually under nourished. Between the lack of good nutrients in our food and the "super-sized" value meals sold to us in mass quantities, we are killing ourselves one bite at a time.
    Sixty-one percent of Americans are overweight. Roughly one fourth of us cannot do things like fly in an airplane, sit in the movie theater, play with our kids, or enjoy life because we are obese. We are, as a nation, facing epidemics of diabetes, heart disease, cancer, and other weight-related ailments. You don't have to be a statistic. Do something proactive. Do it before it is too late.
    Since losing my weight, my cholesterol has come down, my energy has come up, and I have done things that I hadn't enjoyed in years. I flew in an airplane this spring, and I have enjoyed going to the movies for the first time in many years. I can play with my kids, and I have energy to do almost anything. I am enjoying life again. Life truly is better!
    Andrea D.
    
When I started taking BiosLife2 on the recommendation of my physician in February, my weight was 225 and my fasting blood sugar readings were 220 to 240, and that was while taking 58 units of insulin in the morning and 48 in the evening. As of April my weight is 202 (a 23 pound loss) and my fasting blood sugar readings are now 76 to 95. I only take 20 units of Insulin in the morning and 15 in the evening to maintain those readings. Best of all, I don't have to starve myself to do this. UNICITY saved my life.
    H. Ralph S.

                                                       

Material provided on this website is not intended to treat, diagnose, cure, or prevent any disease
and has not been evaluated by the USA FDA.

support@CompleteHeartHealth.com